Is Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Greek Grassfed Plain Organic, 24 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Grassfed Organic Whole Milk.6 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Paracasei and L. Rhamnosus
Check Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Greek Grassfed Plain Organic, 24 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Greek Grassfed Plain Organic, 24 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Greek Grassfed Plain Organic, 24 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


