Is Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Pear Spinach Mango Whole Milk Pouch Organic, 3.5 Ounce Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Pear Puree, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Fish Oil (Anchovy And Sardine Oils: Natural Sources Of Dha And Epa, Vitamin E: To Maintain Freshness Of The Fish Oil), Vitamin D3,5 Live Active Cultures: S Thermophilus, L Bulgaricus, L Acidophilus, Bifidus, L Paracasei
Check Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Pear Spinach Mango Whole Milk Pouch Organic, 3.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Pear Spinach Mango Whole Milk Pouch Organic, 3.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Nancy's Cultured Dairy and Soy Organic Whole Milk Plain Yogurt
Stonyfield Organic Yogurt, Lowfat, Strawberry Banana 4 - 3.5 oz (99 g) pouches 14 oz (396 g)
Bellwether Farms A2 Organic Whole Milk Yogurt Plain
Where to buy
Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Pear Spinach Mango Whole Milk Pouch Organic, 3.5 Ounce is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


