Is Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Pear Spinach Mango Whole Milk Pouch Organic, 3.5 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Pear Puree, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Fish Oil (Anchovy And Sardine Oils: Natural Sources Of Dha And Epa, Vitamin E: To Maintain Freshness Of The Fish Oil), Vitamin D3,5 Live Active Cultures: S Thermophilus, L Bulgaricus, L Acidophilus, Bifidus, L Paracasei
Check Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Pear Spinach Mango Whole Milk Pouch Organic, 3.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Pear Spinach Mango Whole Milk Pouch Organic, 3.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Nancy's Cultured Dairy and Soy Organic Whole Milk Plain Yogurt
Stonyfield Organic Yogurt, Lowfat, Strawberry Banana 4 - 3.5 oz (99 g) pouches 14 oz (396 g)
Bellwether Farms A2 Organic Whole Milk Yogurt Plain
Where to buy
Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Pear Spinach Mango Whole Milk Pouch Organic, 3.5 Ounce is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


