Is Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Pear Spinach Mango Whole Milk Pouch Organic, 3.5 Ounce Vegan?

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Pear Puree, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Fish Oil (Anchovy And Sardine Oils: Natural Sources Of Dha And Epa, Vitamin E: To Maintain Freshness Of The Fish Oil), Vitamin D3,5 Live Active Cultures: S Thermophilus, L Bulgaricus, L Acidophilus, Bifidus, L Paracasei
Check Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Pear Spinach Mango Whole Milk Pouch Organic, 3.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Pear Spinach Mango Whole Milk Pouch Organic, 3.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Nancy's Cultured Dairy and Soy Organic Whole Milk Plain Yogurt
Stonyfield Organic Yogurt, Lowfat, Strawberry Banana 4 - 3.5 oz (99 g) pouches 14 oz (396 g)
Bellwether Farms A2 Organic Whole Milk Yogurt Plain
Where to buy
Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Pear Spinach Mango Whole Milk Pouch Organic, 3.5 Ounce is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


