Is STONYFIELD ORGANIC, FROZEN NONFAT YOGURT ICE CREAM, GOTTA HAVE VANILLA Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ORGANIC VANILLA FROZEN NONFAT YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN SPECKS., LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI., ORGANIC CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING: ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK.
Check STONYFIELD ORGANIC, FROZEN NONFAT YOGURT ICE CREAM, GOTTA HAVE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STONYFIELD ORGANIC, FROZEN NONFAT YOGURT ICE CREAM, GOTTA HAVE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


