Is Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Whole Milk Strawberry Banana Pack In Cups - 6-4 Oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Our Strawberry Banana Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (For Color), Natural Flavor, Vitamin D3, 6 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus, Our Strawberry Banana Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus
Check Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Whole Milk Strawberry Banana Pack In Cups - 6-4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Whole Milk Strawberry Banana Pack In Cups - 6-4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Whole Milk Strawberry Banana Pack In Cups - 6-4 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


