Is Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Whole Milk Strawberry Banana Pack In Cups - 6-4 Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Our Strawberry Banana Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (For Color), Natural Flavor, Vitamin D3, 6 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus, Our Strawberry Banana Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus
Check Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Whole Milk Strawberry Banana Pack In Cups - 6-4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Whole Milk Strawberry Banana Pack In Cups - 6-4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Whole Milk Strawberry Banana Pack In Cups - 6-4 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


