Is Stonyfield Organic Organic Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Variety Pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • our pear spinach mango recipe: cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
  • our apple cinnamon sweet potato recipe: cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
  • acidophilus

our pear spinach mango recipe: cultured pasteurized organic whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Apple Cinnamon Sweet Potato Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Annatto Extract (Color), Vitamin D3, 6 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Paracasel And L, Rhamnosus, Our Pear Spinach Mango Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Pear Puree Concentrate, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Mango Puree, L, Paracasel And L, Rhamnosus, Our Apple Cinnamon Sweet Potato Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, L, Paracasel And L, Rhamnosus

Check Stonyfield Organic Organic Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Stonyfield Organic Organic Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteHarris Teeter

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go