Is Stonyfield Organic Organic Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Variety Pack Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Apple Cinnamon Sweet Potato Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Annatto Extract (Color), Vitamin D3, 6 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Paracasel And L, Rhamnosus, Our Pear Spinach Mango Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Pear Puree Concentrate, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Mango Puree, L, Paracasel And L, Rhamnosus, Our Apple Cinnamon Sweet Potato Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, L, Paracasel And L, Rhamnosus

Check Stonyfield Organic Organic Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Stonyfield Organic Organic Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteHarris Teeter

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go