Is Stonyfield Organic Organic Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Variety Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- our pear spinach mango recipe: cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
- our apple cinnamon sweet potato recipe: cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
- acidophilus
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
our pear spinach mango recipe: cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Apple Cinnamon Sweet Potato Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Annatto Extract (Color), Vitamin D3, 6 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Paracasel And L, Rhamnosus, Our Pear Spinach Mango Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Pear Puree Concentrate, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Mango Puree, L, Paracasel And L, Rhamnosus, Our Apple Cinnamon Sweet Potato Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, L, Paracasel And L, Rhamnosus
Check Stonyfield Organic Organic Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic Organic Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Stonyfield Organic Organic Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


