Is Stonyfield Organic Yo Baby Yogurt, Whole Milk, Organic, Banana & Oat, 6+ Months Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Oat Flour, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Color), Vitamin D3, 5 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus and L, Paracasei.
Check Stonyfield Organic Yo Baby Yogurt, Whole Milk, Organic, Banana & Oat, 6+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic Yo Baby Yogurt, Whole Milk, Organic, Banana & Oat, 6+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
ALL NATURAL TOTAL WHOLE MILK (5% MILKFAT) GREEK STRAINED YOGURT
Forager Project Organic Cashew Milk Yogurt Unsweetened Vanilla Bean
Where to buy
Stonyfield Organic Yo Baby Yogurt, Whole Milk, Organic, Banana & Oat, 6+ Months is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


