Is Stonyfield Yokids Squeezers Blueberry & Lemonade Yogurt, 8 Ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized organic reduced fat milk
- acidophilus
cultured pasteurized organic reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OUR LEMONADE RECIPE: CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC REDUCED FAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, GELLAN GUM, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN D3. 6 LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI AND L. RHAMNOSUS. OUR BLUEBERRY RECIPE: CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC REDUCED FAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN D3.
Check Stonyfield Yokids Squeezers Blueberry & Lemonade Yogurt, 8 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Yokids Squeezers Blueberry & Lemonade Yogurt, 8 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
BLUEBERRY PLANT-BASED ARTISANS ALMOND MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Where to buy
Stonyfield Yokids Squeezers Blueberry & Lemonade Yogurt, 8 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


