Is Stonyfield Yokids Squeezers Blueberry & Lemonade Yogurt, 8 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized organic reduced fat milk
- acidophilus
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
cultured pasteurized organic reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OUR LEMONADE RECIPE: CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC REDUCED FAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, GELLAN GUM, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN D3. 6 LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI AND L. RHAMNOSUS. OUR BLUEBERRY RECIPE: CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC REDUCED FAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN D3.
Check Stonyfield Yokids Squeezers Blueberry & Lemonade Yogurt, 8 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Yokids Squeezers Blueberry & Lemonade Yogurt, 8 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
BLUEBERRY PLANT-BASED ARTISANS ALMOND MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Where to buy
Stonyfield Yokids Squeezers Blueberry & Lemonade Yogurt, 8 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


