Is Stop And Shop Maple Honey Turkey Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • natural flavors
  • natural maple flavor

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Honey, Natural Maple Flavor (sugar, Maple Syrup, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors) Salt, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Nitrite. Coated With Caramel Color Keep Refrigerated.

Check Stop And Shop Maple Honey Turkey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking