Is Storandt Farms Bite Your Tongue Medium Salsa, Bite Your Tongue Medium Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTE, GREEN PEPPERS, ONION, JALAPENOS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, CANNING SALT, GARLIC POWDER, OREGANO, CUMIN
Check Storandt Farms Bite Your Tongue Medium Salsa, Bite Your Tongue Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Storandt Farms Bite Your Tongue Medium Salsa, Bite Your Tongue Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


