Is Storck Knoppers Crispy Milk Hazelnut Wafer Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • nonfat dry wheat flour hazelnuts
  • whole wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carb., Protein, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (from Palm And Shea), Nonfat Dry Wheat Flour Hazelnuts, Whole Wheat Flour, Butter Fat, Cocoa Processes Alkali, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Dry Cream, Salt, Whey, Starch, Natural Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate, Peanut Butter. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soybean, Peanuts, Hazelnut And Shea Nut. May Also Contain Almonds, Coconut, Other Tree Nuts And Egg.

Check Storck Knoppers Crispy Milk Hazelnut Wafer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastCoffee
Wheat Free? Storck Knoppers Crispy Milk Hazelnut Wafer | Spoonful