Is Storck Merci Finest Assortment of European Chocolates Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars [sugar, lactose, fructose, glucose syrup (wheat), liquid invert sugar, dextrose], Cocoa mass, Cocoa butter, Cream powder (milk), Ground almonds, Modified sheanut and palm oil, Whole milk powder, Skim milk powder, Cocoa, Butter fat, Coffee, Soy lecithin, Buttermilk powder, Natural flavors, and Salt. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Almonds, Soy. May contain: Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Other tree nuts, Eggs.
Check Storck Merci Finest Assortment of European Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Storck Merci Finest Assortment of European Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


