Is STOUFFER'S Bistro Crustini Turkey Bacon Club Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Crust (Wheat Flour, Water, Modified Palm Oil, Soy And Palm Oil Margarine, Modified Milk Ingredient, Soy Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Barley Flour, Garlic Powder, Soy Flour, Egg White Powder, Calcium Sulphate, Sodium Stearoyl-lactate, L-cysteine, Fungal Protease, Tricalcium Phosphate, Citric Acid), Turkey Roll (Turkey, Turkey Broth, Soy Protein Isolate, Salt, Sugar, Celery Extract, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Phosphates), Water, Ham Roll (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Pork Broth, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrite, Carrageenan, Flavour, Sodium Erythorbate), Cheddar Style Cheese (Milk Ingredient, Modified Corn Starch, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Microbial Enzymes, Colour, Flavour), Modified Milk Ingredient, Processed Cheddar Cheese (Milk Ingredient, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Water, Sodium Phosphates, Colour), Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Flavour), Modified Corn Starch, Soy Oil, Cheddar And Blue Cheeses, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Coconut Oil, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Colour, Flavour, May Contain Mustard
Check STOUFFER'S Bistro Crustini Turkey Bacon Club against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STOUFFER'S Bistro Crustini Turkey Bacon Club in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Jennie-O Turkey Bacon Cured Chopped & Formed 60% Less Fat Resealable - 12 Oz
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon
Where to buy
STOUFFER'S Bistro Crustini Turkey Bacon Club is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


