Is Stouffer's BISTRO® Crustini Value Pack Five Cheese Flaky Crust Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheeses
- rennet
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- tricalcium phosphate
- +3 more
parmesan cheeses
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Soy, Cottonseed And Palm Oil Margarine, Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Soy Oils, Modified Milk, Seasoning (Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Dehydrated Garlic, Tomato Powder, Spice, Salt, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Flavour), Yeast, Dough Conditioner (Calcium Sulphate, Salt, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Garlic Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate, Fungal Protease), Salt, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Sugar, Soy Flour, Egg White Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Colour, Filling: Mozzarella And Provolone Style Cheeses (Milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Flavours), Cheddar And Parmesan Cheeses (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Rennet, Colour, Cellulose), Tomato Paste, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Romano Cheese, Sodium Phosphates, Dehydrated Garlic, Parsley Flakes, Silicon Dioxide), Soy Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Rice Starch, May Contain Sesame And Sulphites
Check Stouffer's BISTRO® Crustini Value Pack Five Cheese Flaky Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stouffer's BISTRO® Crustini Value Pack Five Cheese Flaky Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stouffer's BISTRO® Crustini Value Pack Five Cheese Flaky Crust is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


