Is Stouffer's BISTRO® Crustini Value Pack Five Cheese Flaky Crust Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dehydrated romano cheese
- cheddar
- mozzarella
- milk
- modified milk
dehydrated romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Soy, Cottonseed And Palm Oil Margarine, Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Soy Oils, Modified Milk, Seasoning (Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Dehydrated Garlic, Tomato Powder, Spice, Salt, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Flavour), Yeast, Dough Conditioner (Calcium Sulphate, Salt, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Garlic Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate, Fungal Protease), Salt, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Sugar, Soy Flour, Egg White Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Colour, Filling: Mozzarella And Provolone Style Cheeses (Milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Flavours), Cheddar And Parmesan Cheeses (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Rennet, Colour, Cellulose), Tomato Paste, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Romano Cheese, Sodium Phosphates, Dehydrated Garlic, Parsley Flakes, Silicon Dioxide), Soy Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Rice Starch, May Contain Sesame And Sulphites
Check Stouffer's BISTRO® Crustini Value Pack Five Cheese Flaky Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stouffer's BISTRO® Crustini Value Pack Five Cheese Flaky Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Stouffer's BISTRO® Crustini Value Pack Five Cheese Flaky Crust is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


