Is Stouffer’s Fettuccine Alfredo, Single Serve, Frozen Pasta, Single Frozen Meals 11.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cultured milk
  • made from cow's milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • whey protein concentrate
  • enzyme modified parmesan cheese
  • cheese culture
  • romano cheese
  • +2 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Fettuccini (Water, Semolina, Wheat Gluten), Cream, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Less Of Water, Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch, Romano Cheese ((Made From Cow's Milk), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactose (Contains Milk), Datem, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Flavor, Enzyme Modified Butterfat), Seasoning (Wheat Starch, Extracts Of Annatto And Turmeric Color, Natural Flavor)

Check Stouffer’s Fettuccine Alfredo, Single Serve, Frozen Pasta, Single Frozen Meals 11.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stouffer’s Fettuccine Alfredo, Single Serve, Frozen Pasta, Single Frozen Meals 11.5 oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go