Is Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Beef Pasta, Single Serve Easy Boxed Mac and Cheese Meal, 12.875 oz (Frozen) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cultured whey
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Blanched Macaroni (Water, Semolina, Wheat Gluten), Beef, Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Chili Sauce (Tomatoes, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Red Peppers, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Spice, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Dehydrated Onions, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Seasoning (Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Soybean Oil), Cultured Whey, Yeast Extract, Spice, Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Spice
Check Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Beef Pasta, Single Serve Easy Boxed Mac and Cheese Meal, 12.875 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Beef Pasta, Single Serve Easy Boxed Mac and Cheese Meal, 12.875 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Beef Pasta, Single Serve Easy Boxed Mac and Cheese Meal, 12.875 oz (Frozen) is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


