Is Stouffer’s Stuffed Peppers, Family Size, Frozen Stuffed Peppers, Easy Family Frozen Dinner 32 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy sauce
- soybeans
- dehydrated soy sauce
- soy protein concentrate
- soybean oil
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Green Peppers, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Beef, Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Blanched Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice (Water, Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Modified Cornstarch, Rolled Oats, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate (With Caramel Color), Whey Protein Concentrate, White Vinegar, Potassium Chloride, Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Anchovies, Tamarind, Spices, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Spices, Seasoning (Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Soybean Oil), Dehydrated Garlic, Seasoning (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Gum Arabic, Beef Stock Concentrate, Beef, Flavor, Salt, Sodium Phosphates), Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate
Check Stouffer’s Stuffed Peppers, Family Size, Frozen Stuffed Peppers, Easy Family Frozen Dinner 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stouffer’s Stuffed Peppers, Family Size, Frozen Stuffed Peppers, Easy Family Frozen Dinner 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Where to buy
Stouffer’s Stuffed Peppers, Family Size, Frozen Stuffed Peppers, Easy Family Frozen Dinner 32 oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


