Is Stove Top Savory Herbs Stuffing Mix Box - 6 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • cooked chicken
  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b1

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ONIONS*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, COOKED CHICKEN*, SPICE, CELERY*, PARSLEY*, CHICKEN BROTH*, GARLIC*, TURMERIC (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, WITH BHA, BHT AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT AS PRESERVATIVES.*DRIED

Check Stove Top Savory Herbs Stuffing Mix Box - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stove Top Savory Herbs Stuffing Mix Box - 6 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking