Is Stove Top Stuffing Mix Craisins Dried Cranberries Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

enriched wheat flour
wheat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Glycerine, Sunflower Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dried Onion, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spices, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Dried Celery, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Chicken Fat, Artificial Flavor, With Bha And Bht As Preservatives. Contains Wheat and Soy.

Check Stove Top Stuffing Mix Craisins Dried Cranberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Stove Top Stuffing Mix Craisins Dried Cranberries | Spoonful