Is Stove Top Stuffing Mix Craisins Dried Cranberries Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Glycerine, Sunflower Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dried Onion, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spices, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Dried Celery, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Chicken Fat, Artificial Flavor, With Bha And Bht As Preservatives. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Stove Top Stuffing Mix Craisins Dried Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stove Top Stuffing Mix Craisins Dried Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free Original Dried Cranberries, 12 Oz.
Ocean Spray Whole Craisins Dried Cranberries (64 Oz),
About this product
Dressing · Powder


