Is Stove Top Stuffing Mix Craisins Dried Cranberries Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Glycerine, Sunflower Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dried Onion, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spices, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Dried Celery, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Chicken Fat, Artificial Flavor, With Bha And Bht As Preservatives. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Stove Top Stuffing Mix Craisins Dried Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stove Top Stuffing Mix Craisins Dried Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free Original Dried Cranberries, 12 Oz.
Ocean Spray Whole Craisins Dried Cranberries (64 Oz),
About this product
Dressing · Powder


