Is Stove Top Stuffing Mix for Turkey Box - 6 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey broth
- cooked turkey
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ONIONS*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, COOKED TURKEY*, YEAST, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, CELERY*, PARSLEY*, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICE, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, TURKEY BROTH*, TURMERIC (COLOR), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE AS AN ANTICAKING AGENT, NATURAL FLAVOR, WITH BHA, BHT, AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT AS PRESERVATIVES. *DRIED
Check Stove Top Stuffing Mix for Turkey Box - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stove Top Stuffing Mix for Turkey Box - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Stove Top Stuffing Mix for Turkey Box - 6 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


