Is STR B/RIBBON /CRM VANILLA 2L Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk solids
- reconstituted skim milk
- milk
- reconstituted buttermilk
- dairy
- 62760711 9310016 801609 >
- diglycerides of fatty acids
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients [reconstituted buttermilk (milk) | Servings per package: 20 Serving size: 45g and/or reconstituted skim milk, milk solids, cream (milk)], Avg. Qty %D1* Avg. Qty glucose syrup, sugar, vegetable per serving per serving per 100g oil, emulsifiers (mono and diglycerides of fatty acids), Energy 351 kJ (84 Cal) 4% 783 kJ (187 stabilisers (guar gum, tara gum, Protein 0.9 g 2% 21g locust bean gum), flavours, Fat, total 3.1g 4% 7.0g colours (annatto). Contains: milk. - saturated 2.6 g 11% May contain: wheat, gluten, egg, Carbohydrate 12.9 g 4% soy, peanut, tree nuts. - sugars 8.3 g 9% 18.5g UNILEVER AUSTRALASIA Sodium 219 NORTH ROCKS ROAD 20 mg 1% 45 mg NORTH ROCKS NSW 2151 AUSTRALIA k 103 CARLTON GORE ROAD NEWMARKET, AUCKLAND 1023 NEW ZEALAND Questions or comments? 1800 643 336 AUSTRALIA 0800 446 250 NEW ZEALAND www.streetsicecream.com.au www.streetsicecream.co.nz STREETS AND BLUE RIBBON ARE REGISTERED TRADE MARKS. Store below - 18°C Made in Australia. Lid Tub *Percentage daily intakes are based on an average adult diet of 8700 kJ. 62760711 9310016 801609 > 100.8 Unilever
Check STR B/RIBBON /CRM VANILLA 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STR B/RIBBON /CRM VANILLA 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


