Is STR B/RIBBON /CRM VANILLA 2L Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk solids
- reconstituted skim milk
- milk
- reconstituted buttermilk
- dairy
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients [reconstituted buttermilk (milk) | Servings per package: 20 Serving size: 45g and/or reconstituted skim milk, milk solids, cream (milk)], Avg. Qty %D1* Avg. Qty glucose syrup, sugar, vegetable per serving per serving per 100g oil, emulsifiers (mono and diglycerides of fatty acids), Energy 351 kJ (84 Cal) 4% 783 kJ (187 stabilisers (guar gum, tara gum, Protein 0.9 g 2% 21g locust bean gum), flavours, Fat, total 3.1g 4% 7.0g colours (annatto). Contains: milk. - saturated 2.6 g 11% May contain: wheat, gluten, egg, Carbohydrate 12.9 g 4% soy, peanut, tree nuts. - sugars 8.3 g 9% 18.5g UNILEVER AUSTRALASIA Sodium 219 NORTH ROCKS ROAD 20 mg 1% 45 mg NORTH ROCKS NSW 2151 AUSTRALIA k 103 CARLTON GORE ROAD NEWMARKET, AUCKLAND 1023 NEW ZEALAND Questions or comments? 1800 643 336 AUSTRALIA 0800 446 250 NEW ZEALAND www.streetsicecream.com.au www.streetsicecream.co.nz STREETS AND BLUE RIBBON ARE REGISTERED TRADE MARKS. Store below - 18°C Made in Australia. Lid Tub *Percentage daily intakes are based on an average adult diet of 8700 kJ. 62760711 9310016 801609 > 100.8 Unilever
Check STR B/RIBBON /CRM VANILLA 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STR B/RIBBON /CRM VANILLA 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


