Is STR B/RIBBON /CRM VANILLA 2L Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat
- flavours
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients [reconstituted buttermilk (milk) | Servings per package: 20 Serving size: 45g and/or reconstituted skim milk, milk solids, cream (milk)], Avg. Qty %D1* Avg. Qty glucose syrup, sugar, vegetable per serving per serving per 100g oil, emulsifiers (mono and diglycerides of fatty acids), Energy 351 kJ (84 Cal) 4% 783 kJ (187 stabilisers (guar gum, tara gum, Protein 0.9 g 2% 21g locust bean gum), flavours, Fat, total 3.1g 4% 7.0g colours (annatto). Contains: milk. - saturated 2.6 g 11% May contain: wheat, gluten, egg, Carbohydrate 12.9 g 4% soy, peanut, tree nuts. - sugars 8.3 g 9% 18.5g UNILEVER AUSTRALASIA Sodium 219 NORTH ROCKS ROAD 20 mg 1% 45 mg NORTH ROCKS NSW 2151 AUSTRALIA k 103 CARLTON GORE ROAD NEWMARKET, AUCKLAND 1023 NEW ZEALAND Questions or comments? 1800 643 336 AUSTRALIA 0800 446 250 NEW ZEALAND www.streetsicecream.com.au www.streetsicecream.co.nz STREETS AND BLUE RIBBON ARE REGISTERED TRADE MARKS. Store below - 18°C Made in Australia. Lid Tub *Percentage daily intakes are based on an average adult diet of 8700 kJ. 62760711 9310016 801609 > 100.8 Unilever
Check STR B/RIBBON /CRM VANILLA 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STR B/RIBBON /CRM VANILLA 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


