Is STR B/RIBBON /CRM VANILLA 2L Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 62760711 9310016 801609 >
- diglycerides of fatty acids
62760711 9310016 801609 >
Dietitian noteSodium guanylate (e627) refers to the sodium salt of guanylic acid. In some cases, it may be produced from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients [reconstituted buttermilk (milk) | Servings per package: 20 Serving size: 45g and/or reconstituted skim milk, milk solids, cream (milk)], Avg. Qty %D1* Avg. Qty glucose syrup, sugar, vegetable per serving per serving per 100g oil, emulsifiers (mono and diglycerides of fatty acids), Energy 351 kJ (84 Cal) 4% 783 kJ (187 stabilisers (guar gum, tara gum, Protein 0.9 g 2% 21g locust bean gum), flavours, Fat, total 3.1g 4% 7.0g colours (annatto). Contains: milk. - saturated 2.6 g 11% May contain: wheat, gluten, egg, Carbohydrate 12.9 g 4% soy, peanut, tree nuts. - sugars 8.3 g 9% 18.5g UNILEVER AUSTRALASIA Sodium 219 NORTH ROCKS ROAD 20 mg 1% 45 mg NORTH ROCKS NSW 2151 AUSTRALIA k 103 CARLTON GORE ROAD NEWMARKET, AUCKLAND 1023 NEW ZEALAND Questions or comments? 1800 643 336 AUSTRALIA 0800 446 250 NEW ZEALAND www.streetsicecream.com.au www.streetsicecream.co.nz STREETS AND BLUE RIBBON ARE REGISTERED TRADE MARKS. Store below - 18°C Made in Australia. Lid Tub *Percentage daily intakes are based on an average adult diet of 8700 kJ. 62760711 9310016 801609 > 100.8 Unilever
Check STR B/RIBBON /CRM VANILLA 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STR B/RIBBON /CRM VANILLA 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


