Is Stracciatella Cheese, 6 count x 1 lb each Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow Milk, Heavy Cream, Vinegar, Enzymes, Salt

Check Stracciatella Cheese, 6 count x 1 lb each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stracciatella Cheese, 6 count x 1 lb each is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep