Is Strainge Beast Hard Kombucha, Blood Orange & Passion Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Kombucha Culture, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Blood Orange Juice Concentrate, Yeast Nutrients, Organic Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Organic Hops, Organic Green Tea, Organic Black Tea, Carbon Dioxide, Organic Yeast, Calcium Chloride.
Check Strainge Beast Hard Kombucha, Blood Orange & Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strainge Beast Hard Kombucha, Blood Orange & Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Where to buy
Strainge Beast Hard Kombucha, Blood Orange & Passion Fruit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


