No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Straus Family Creamery, Yogurt Greek Fat Free Plain Organic, 32 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Living Yogurt Cultures (L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus And Bifidobacterium Lactis)

Check Straus Family Creamery, Yogurt Greek Fat Free Plain Organic, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Straus Family Creamery, Yogurt Greek Fat Free Plain Organic, 32 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieSnackingCooking
Lactose Free? Straus Family Creamery, Yogurt Greek Fat Free Plain Organic, 32 Ounce | Spoonful