Is STRAWBERRIES AND CREAM HEART COVERED IN WHITE PASTELLE, STRAWBERRIES AND CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF PASTEL COATING {SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, EGG ALBUMEN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND INVERTASE (AN ENZYME).
Check STRAWBERRIES AND CREAM HEART COVERED IN WHITE PASTELLE, STRAWBERRIES AND CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRIES AND CREAM HEART COVERED IN WHITE PASTELLE, STRAWBERRIES AND CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Minute Instant White Rice, Light and Fluffy, Gluten Free, 28 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


