Is STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, AND CRANBERRIES DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE, REAL MIXED BERRIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Dried Cranberries, Cranberries, Sugar, Dried Strawberries (Strawberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid To Maintain Color), Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar), Confectionery Glaze, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup
Check STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, AND CRANBERRIES DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE, REAL MIXED BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, AND CRANBERRIES DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE, REAL MIXED BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate
Dove Silky Smooth Dark Chocolate, 4 Pack
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Milk Chocolate
Where to buy
STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, AND CRANBERRIES DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE, REAL MIXED BERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


