Is STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, AND CRANBERRIES DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE, REAL MIXED BERRIES Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Dried Cranberries, Cranberries, Sugar, Dried Strawberries (Strawberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid To Maintain Color), Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar), Confectionery Glaze, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup
Check STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, AND CRANBERRIES DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE, REAL MIXED BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, AND CRANBERRIES DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE, REAL MIXED BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate
Dove Silky Smooth Dark Chocolate, 4 Pack
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Milk Chocolate
Where to buy
STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, AND CRANBERRIES DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE, REAL MIXED BERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


