Is Strawberries & Cream By SmashMallow | Snackable Marshmallows | Non-Gmo | Organic Cane Sugar | 100 Calories | Pack Of 3 (4.5 Oz) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Gelatin, Strawberry Powder, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Vanilla Extract, Organic Strawberry Concentrate (Water, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors), Tapioca Starch
Check Strawberries & Cream By SmashMallow | Snackable Marshmallows | Non-Gmo | Organic Cane Sugar | 100 Calories | Pack Of 3 (4.5 Oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberries & Cream By SmashMallow | Snackable Marshmallows | Non-Gmo | Organic Cane Sugar | 100 Calories | Pack Of 3 (4.5 Oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Strawberries & Cream By SmashMallow | Snackable Marshmallows | Non-Gmo | Organic Cane Sugar | 100 Calories | Pack Of 3 (4.5 Oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


