Is STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED CARB & SUGAR CONTROL CULTURED DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured cream
  • cultured non fat milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate

cultured cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cultured Non Fat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cultured Cream, Strawberry Puree, Contains Less than 1% of Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Kosher Gelatin, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Blue 1.

Check STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED CARB & SUGAR CONTROL CULTURED DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED CARB & SUGAR CONTROL CULTURED DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteCentral Market

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking