Is STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED CARB & SUGAR CONTROL CULTURED DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Cultured Non Fat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cultured Cream, Strawberry Puree, Contains Less than 1% of Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Kosher Gelatin, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED CARB & SUGAR CONTROL CULTURED DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED CARB & SUGAR CONTROL CULTURED DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Siete Grain Free Cookies Dairy Free Strawberries and Cream
Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Flavored Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 4 Count
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Califia Farms No Sugar Added Better Half Coconut Cream & Almond Milk Dairy Free Half-n-Half
Where to buy
STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED CARB & SUGAR CONTROL CULTURED DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


