Is STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED CARB & SUGAR CONTROL CULTURED DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate
  • cultured cream
  • cultured non fat milk

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cultured Non Fat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cultured Cream, Strawberry Puree, Contains Less than 1% of Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Kosher Gelatin, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Blue 1.

Check STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED CARB & SUGAR CONTROL CULTURED DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED CARB & SUGAR CONTROL CULTURED DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteCentral Market

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking