Is STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED CARB & SUGAR CONTROL CULTURED DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured cream
- milk protein concentrate
- cultured non fat milk
- natural and artificial flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cultured Non Fat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cultured Cream, Strawberry Puree, Contains Less than 1% of Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Kosher Gelatin, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED CARB & SUGAR CONTROL CULTURED DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED CARB & SUGAR CONTROL CULTURED DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Siete Grain Free Cookies Dairy Free Strawberries and Cream
Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Flavored Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 4 Count
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Califia Farms No Sugar Added Better Half Coconut Cream & Almond Milk Dairy Free Half-n-Half
Where to buy
STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED CARB & SUGAR CONTROL CULTURED DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


