Is STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED CARB & SUGAR CONTROL CULTURED DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cultured Non Fat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cultured Cream, Strawberry Puree, Contains Less than 1% of Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Kosher Gelatin, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED CARB & SUGAR CONTROL CULTURED DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED CARB & SUGAR CONTROL CULTURED DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Siete Grain Free Cookies Dairy Free Strawberries and Cream
Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Flavored Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 4 Count
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Califia Farms No Sugar Added Better Half Coconut Cream & Almond Milk Dairy Free Half-n-Half
Where to buy
STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED CARB & SUGAR CONTROL CULTURED DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


