Is STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED FRUIT PIECES & NON-DAIRY CREAMER INSTANT OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Creaming Agent (Maltodextrin, Sunflower And Palm Oils, Whey, Sodium Caseinate), Flavored And Colored Fruit Pieces (Dehydrated Apples (Treated With Sodium Sulfite To Promote Color Retention), Artificial Strawberry Flavor, Citric Acid, Red 40), Salt, Guar Gum, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid

Check STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED FRUIT PIECES & NON-DAIRY CREAMER INSTANT OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED FRUIT PIECES & NON-DAIRY CREAMER INSTANT OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep