Is STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • calcium carbonate
  • +1 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CREAMING AGENT (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, TURMERIC & ANNATTO EXTRACTS FOR COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), FLAVORED FRUIT PIECES (DEHYDRATED APPLES [TREATED WITH SODIUM SULFITE TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION], ARTIFICIAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, RED 40), SALT, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*, VITAMIN D.

Check STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
FruityRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking