Is STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dried Strawberries, Organic Cream, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt.
Check STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


