Is Strawberries & Cream Shake Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein blend (pea protein, milled golden flaxseed), Natural flavours, Soluble tapioca fibers, Coconut milk powder* (coconut milk powder*, tapioca maltodextrin*, acacia gum*), Medium chain triglycerides (medium chain triglycerides from coconut oil, tapioca maltodextrin), Acacia gum, Guar gum, Xanthan gum, Beetroot colour, Fruits, vegetables and mushrooms blend (spinach, broccoli, carrot, sweet potato, orange, apple, strawberry, sunflower seeds, shiitake mushroom, maitake mushroom, pomegranate juice powder*, acai juice powder*, goji juice powder*, grape juice powder*, amla fruit powder*, cranberry powder*, aronia powder*, sea buckthorn juice powder*, camu camu powder*, acerola juice powder*), Rebaudioside M, Salt, Citric acid, Bacterial culture and enzymes blend (rice maltodextrin, Bacillus subtilis, bromelain, papain). *Organic ingredients
Check Strawberries & Cream Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberries & Cream Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


