Is STRAWBERRIES WITH CHOCOLATE DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- chocolate sauce
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE SAUCE [WATER, SUGAR, MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA POWDER (COCOA POWDER), COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA), CANOLA OIL, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID].
Check STRAWBERRIES WITH CHOCOLATE DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRIES WITH CHOCOLATE DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Whole


