Is Strawberries Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- usa serving suggestions pad to your favorite smoothie serve with whipped cream pancakes
usa serving suggestions pad to your favorite smoothie serve with whipped cream pancakes
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein 0 Vitamin D 0mcg Vitamina C Calcium 40mg Ira 227 mg Potassium 390mg 0% 60% 4% 130% 8% The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrienf in a serving of food contrioutes to a daily diet 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice STRAWBERBIES DISTRIBUTED BY: PRODUCT OF ARGENTINA BEST BE BENFRESH, LLC 328 Crandon Bivd, Suite 119#201 Miami, Florida 33149, USA SERVING SUGGESTIONS pad to your favorite smoothie serve with whipped cream pancakes or waffles Serve greek' insiderthe to bread pudding
Check Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Junkless 100% Real Strawberries Chewy Granola Bars 6-1.1 Oz Bars
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Strawberries Unsweetened And Unsulfured
Daisy Brand Cottage Cheese With Strawberries
Siete Grain Free Cookies Dairy Free Strawberries and Cream
About this product
Fruit · Whole


